The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Freas: TONY KNOWLES, GO 550 W. 7TH AVENUE, STE. 350 Anchorage, Alaska 99501-6698 Phone: 907-269-0350 Fax: 907-272-9412 August 6, 1998 We are in receipt of the following application(s) for restaurant designation permit,within the City of Kenai. Please complete the enclosed application(s) and return to our office',.,':. ' Restaurant/Eating Place Little Ski-Mo Drive Inn Enclosed is a restaurant designation which allows access of persons under the age of 19 to enter a licensed premises for purpose of non-alcoholic related employment or dining. Pursuant to AS 04.16.049 and 15 AAC 104.715-795, the Alcoholic Beverage Control Board, "with the approval of the governing body having jurisdiction and at the licensee's request, shall designate which premises are hotels, restaurant, or eating places only for purposes of this subsection."