The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Part of the GMA [RCW 36.70A.130(1)(a)] requires that the City’s comprehensive plan “be subject to continuing review and evaluation by the county or city that adopted them. Except as otherwise provided, a county or city shall take legislative action to review and, if needed, revise its comprehensive land use plan and development regulations to ensure the plan and regulations comply with the requirements of this chapter according to the deadlines in subsections (4) and (5) of this section”. Further, subsection (5)(b) of this same RCW requires that the City “take action to review and, if needed, revise their comprehensive plans and development regulations to ensure the plan and regulations comply with the requirements of this