The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] U Trail of Alaska Statutes from Home Rule Cities to the Open Meetings Act a. AS 29.10.200 Limitation of Home Rule Powers, linking to b. AS 29.20.020 Meetings Public, linking to c. AS 44.62.310 Government Meetings Public, linking to d. AS 44.62.312 State Policy Regarding Meetings which refers back to AS 44.62.310 (c) and (d) clarifying that these "shall be construed narrowly in order to effectuate the policy stated in (a) of this section and to avoid exemption$ "m open meetings requirements... 12. Email from Joe Moore to Debbie Sonberg 13. Email from Bob Fmtes to Debbie Sonberg 14. Email from Bob Prates to Debbie Sonberg 15. Emails requesting KEDS information/Appeal #1 I& MAPS requestfor information on 1-26-2009 17. Estimation of Costs I&