That section states: Ovtntership of land bordering navigable or public water does not grant an exclusive right to use of the water and a right of title to the land below the ordinary high water mark is subject tc the rights of the people of the state to use and have access to the water for recreational purposes or other public purposes for which the water is used or capable of being used consistent with. the public tnY t. AS 38.05.128(d) states: "Free passage or use of any nauigable water includes the right to use land below the ordinary high water mark to the extent reasonably necessary to use the navigable. water consistent with the public trust." The term "free passage" in the above section refers to unblocked access rather than a monetary context.